Convert danish krone to us dollar
1 Danish Krone equals 0.150217 US Dollar
Exchange rates from 21/10/2026 · Exchange rate history
Danish Krone
The Danish Krone (sign: kr; code: DKK) is the official currency of Denmark and its territories of Greenland and the Faroe Islands, issued by Danmarks Nationalbank. First introduced in 1875 when Denmark joined the Scandinavian Monetary Union, the krone has remained Denmark's currency despite the country's membership in the European Union, as Danish voters rejected euro adoption in a 2000 referendum. The krone is pegged to the euro within a narrow fluctuation band under the European Exchange Rate Mechanism II.
Danish Krone to US Dollar conversion table
| Danish Krone | US Dollar | US Dollar | Danish Krone |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.150217 | 1 | 6.65703 |
| 2 | 0.300434 | 2 | 13.3141 |
| 3 | 0.450651 | 3 | 19.9711 |
| 5 | 0.751085 | 5 | 33.2852 |
| 10 | 1.50217 | 10 | 66.5703 |
| 20 | 3.00434 | 20 | 133.141 |
| 25 | 3.75543 | 25 | 166.426 |
| 50 | 7.51085 | 50 | 332.852 |
| 100 | 15.0217 | 100 | 665.703 |
| 250 | 37.5543 | 250 | 1664.26 |
| 500 | 75.1085 | 500 | 3328.52 |
| 1000 | 150.217 | 1000 | 6657.03 |
How to convert Danish Krone to US Dollar
1 Danish Krone = 0.150217 USD. To convert any value, multiply it by 0.150217. For example, 25 Danish Krone = 3.75543 USD.
Frequently asked questions
- How many USD are there in one Danish Krone?
- One Danish Krone is equal to 0.150217 USD.
- How do you convert Danish Krone to US Dollar?
- Multiply the value in Danish Krone by 0.150217 to get the result in US Dollar.
- How much is 25 Danish Krone in USD?
- 25 Danish Krone is equal to 3.75543 USD.
- How do you convert US Dollar back to Danish Krone?
- Divide by the same factor: multiply the value in US Dollar by 6.65703 to get Danish Krone.