Convert maldivian rufiyaa to us dollar

Please provide a value.
Please provide a value.

1 Maldivian Rufiyaa equals 0.064684 US Dollar

Exchange rates from 10/22/2026  ·  Exchange rate history


Maldivian Rufiyaa

The Maldivian rufiyaa is the official currency of the Maldives, subdivided into 100 laari. It replaced the Maldivian rupee in 1947 and takes its name from the Sanskrit word "rupya." The rufiyaa is issued by the Maldives Monetary Authority and is denoted by the symbol "Rf". 


US Dollar

The United States dollar (symbol: $; code: USD) is the official currency of the United States and several other countries. It is the world's primary reserve currency and is the most traded currency in the global foreign exchange market. The dollar is subdivided into 100 cents. 


Maldivian Rufiyaa to US Dollar conversion table
Maldivian RufiyaaUS DollarUS DollarMaldivian Rufiyaa
10.0646839115.4598
20.129368230.9196
30.194052346.3794
50.32342577.299
100.64683910154.598
201.2936820309.196
251.617125386.495
503.234250772.99
1006.468391001545.98
25016.1712503864.95
50032.3425007729.9
100064.6839100015459.8
How to convert Maldivian Rufiyaa to US Dollar

1 Maldivian Rufiyaa = 0.0646839 USD. To convert any value, multiply it by 0.0646839. For example, 25 Maldivian Rufiyaa = 1.6171 USD.

Frequently asked questions
How many USD are there in one Maldivian Rufiyaa?
One Maldivian Rufiyaa is equal to 0.0646839 USD.
How do you convert Maldivian Rufiyaa to US Dollar?
Multiply the value in Maldivian Rufiyaa by 0.0646839 to get the result in US Dollar.
How much is 25 Maldivian Rufiyaa in USD?
25 Maldivian Rufiyaa is equal to 1.6171 USD.
How do you convert US Dollar back to Maldivian Rufiyaa?
Divide by the same factor: multiply the value in US Dollar by 15.4598 to get Maldivian Rufiyaa.

Most common currency unit conversions