Convert us dollar to iranian rial

Please provide a value.
Please provide a value.

1 US Dollar equals 1,832,438.4095 Iranian Rial

Exchange rates from 10/21/2026  ·  Exchange rate history


US Dollar

The United States dollar (symbol: $; code: USD) is the official currency of the United States and several other countries. It is the world's primary reserve currency and is the most traded currency in the global foreign exchange market. The dollar is subdivided into 100 cents. 


Iranian Rial

The Iranian Rial (sign: ﷼; code: IRR) is the official currency of Iran, a major Middle Eastern nation and one of the world's leading oil producers, issued by the Central Bank of the Islamic Republic of Iran. Introduced in 1798, it became the primary unit replacing the toman in the early 20th century, though the toman (equal to 10 rials) remains in common informal use. International sanctions and economic pressures have caused the rial to lose significant value, making it one of the lowest-valued currencies by unit in the world. 


US Dollar to Iranian Rial conversion table
US DollarIranian RialIranian RialUS Dollar
11.83244E+0615.457E-07
23.66488E+0621.091E-06
35.49732E+0631.637E-06
59.16219E+0652.729E-06
101.83244E+07105.457E-06
203.66488E+07201.091E-05
254.5811E+07251.364E-05
509.16219E+07502.729E-05
1001.83244E+081005.457E-05
2504.5811E+082500.0001364
5009.16219E+085000.0002729
10001.832E+0910000.0005457
How to convert US Dollar to Iranian Rial

1 USD = 1.83244E+06 Iranian Rial. To convert any value, multiply it by 1.83244E+06. For example, 25 USD = 4.5811E+07 Iranian Rial.

Frequently asked questions
How many Iranian Rial are there in one USD?
One USD is equal to 1.83244E+06 Iranian Rial.
How do you convert US Dollar to Iranian Rial?
Multiply the value in US Dollar by 1.83244E+06 to get the result in Iranian Rial.
How much is 25 USD in Iranian Rial?
25 USD is equal to 4.5811E+07 Iranian Rial.
How do you convert Iranian Rial back to US Dollar?
Divide by the same factor: multiply the value in Iranian Rial by 5.457E-07 to get US Dollar.

Most common currency unit conversions