Convert us dollar to north korean won

Please provide a value.
Please provide a value.

1 US Dollar equals 900.0311 North Korean Won

Exchange rates from 10/21/2026  ·  Exchange rate history


US Dollar

The United States dollar (symbol: $; code: USD) is the official currency of the United States and several other countries. It is the world's primary reserve currency and is the most traded currency in the global foreign exchange market. The dollar is subdivided into 100 cents. 


North Korean Won

The North Korean won is the official currency of North Korea, subdivided into 100 chon. It has been issued since 1947 and is strictly controlled by the state, with its exchange rate set by the government. The won is managed by the Central Bank of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea and is denoted by the symbol "₩". 


US Dollar to North Korean Won conversion table
US DollarNorth Korean WonNorth Korean WonUS Dollar
1900.03110.00111107
21800.0620.00222215
32700.0930.00333322
54500.1650.00555536
109000.31100.0111107
2018000.6200.0222215
2522500.8250.0277768
5045001.6500.0555536
10090003.11000.111107
2502250082500.277768
5004500165000.555536
100090003110001.11107
How to convert US Dollar to North Korean Won

1 USD = 900.031 North Korean Won. To convert any value, multiply it by 900.031. For example, 25 USD = 22500.8 North Korean Won.

Frequently asked questions
How many North Korean Won are there in one USD?
One USD is equal to 900.031 North Korean Won.
How do you convert US Dollar to North Korean Won?
Multiply the value in US Dollar by 900.031 to get the result in North Korean Won.
How much is 25 USD in North Korean Won?
25 USD is equal to 22500.8 North Korean Won.
How do you convert North Korean Won back to US Dollar?
Divide by the same factor: multiply the value in North Korean Won by 0.00111107 to get US Dollar.

Most common currency unit conversions