Konversi gram force meter ke nm

Harap berikan nilai.
Harap berikan nilai.

Gram-Force Meter

The gram-force meter (gf·m) is a unit of energy equal to the work done by a force of one gram-force acting over a distance of one metre, equivalent to approximately 9.80665 × 10−3 joules. It belongs to the gravitational metric system and is the smaller counterpart of the kilogram-force metre. This unit appears in older European technical standards and mechanical engineering documents. 


Newton-meter

The newton-metre (also newton metre; symbol N⋅m or N m) is a unit of torque (also called moment) in the SI system. One newton-metre is equal to the torque resulting from a force of one newton applied perpendicularly to the end of a moment arm that is one metre long. The nonstandard notation Nm occurs in some fields. 


Tabel konversi Gram-Force Meter ke Newton-meter
Gram-Force MeterNewton-meterNewton-meterGram-Force Meter
10.009806651101.972
20.01961332203.943
30.02941993305.915
50.04903325509.858
100.0980665101019.72
200.196133202039.43
250.245166252549.29
500.490332505098.58
1000.98066510010197.2
2502.4516625025492.9
5004.9033250050985.8
10009.806651000101972
Cara mengonversi Gram-Force Meter ke Newton-meter

1 gf*m = 0.00980665 N*m. Untuk mengonversi nilai apa pun, kalikan dengan 0.00980665. Sebagai contoh, 25 gf*m = 0.245166 N*m.

Pertanyaan yang sering diajukan
Berapa N*m dalam satu gf*m?
Satu gf*m sama dengan 0.00980665 N*m.
Bagaimana cara mengonversi Gram-Force Meter ke Newton-meter?
Kalikan nilai dalam Gram-Force Meter dengan 0.00980665 untuk mendapatkan hasil dalam Newton-meter.
Berapa 25 gf*m dalam N*m?
25 gf*m sama dengan 0.245166 N*m.
Bagaimana cara mengonversi Newton-meter kembali ke Gram-Force Meter?
Bagi dengan faktor yang sama: kalikan nilai dalam Newton-meter dengan 101.972 untuk mendapatkan Gram-Force Meter.

Konversi torsi yang paling umum