Konversi pound force foot ke nm
Pound-Force Foot
The pound-force foot (lbf·ft) is a unit of energy or torque in the imperial and US customary systems equal to the work done by a force of one pound-force acting through a distance of one foot, equivalent to approximately 1.35582 joules. It is commonly used in North American engineering to express engine torque, structural loads, and fastener specifications. The pound-force foot and foot-pound force are numerically identical but distinguished by context.
Newton-meter
The newton-metre (also newton metre; symbol N⋅m or N m) is a unit of torque (also called moment) in the SI system. One newton-metre is equal to the torque resulting from a force of one newton applied perpendicularly to the end of a moment arm that is one metre long. The nonstandard notation Nm occurs in some fields.
Tabel konversi Pound-Force Foot ke Newton-meter
| Pound-Force Foot | Newton-meter | Newton-meter | Pound-Force Foot |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.35582 | 1 | 0.737562 |
| 2 | 2.71164 | 2 | 1.47512 |
| 3 | 4.06745 | 3 | 2.21269 |
| 5 | 6.77909 | 5 | 3.68781 |
| 10 | 13.5582 | 10 | 7.37562 |
| 20 | 27.1164 | 20 | 14.7512 |
| 25 | 33.8954 | 25 | 18.4391 |
| 50 | 67.7909 | 50 | 36.8781 |
| 100 | 135.582 | 100 | 73.7562 |
| 250 | 338.954 | 250 | 184.391 |
| 500 | 677.909 | 500 | 368.781 |
| 1000 | 1355.82 | 1000 | 737.562 |
Cara mengonversi Pound-Force Foot ke Newton-meter
1 lbf*ft = 1.35582 N*m. Untuk mengonversi nilai apa pun, kalikan dengan 1.35582. Sebagai contoh, 25 lbf*ft = 33.8954 N*m.
Pertanyaan yang sering diajukan
- Berapa N*m dalam satu lbf*ft?
- Satu lbf*ft sama dengan 1.35582 N*m.
- Bagaimana cara mengonversi Pound-Force Foot ke Newton-meter?
- Kalikan nilai dalam Pound-Force Foot dengan 1.35582 untuk mendapatkan hasil dalam Newton-meter.
- Berapa 25 lbf*ft dalam N*m?
- 25 lbf*ft sama dengan 33.8954 N*m.
- Bagaimana cara mengonversi Newton-meter kembali ke Pound-Force Foot?
- Bagi dengan faktor yang sama: kalikan nilai dalam Newton-meter dengan 0.737562 untuk mendapatkan Pound-Force Foot.