Convert mol/liter to millimol/liter

Abeg provide value.
Abeg provide value.

Mol/Liter

The mole per litre (mol/L), commonly called molarity (M), is the most dem widely use unit of molar concentration in chemistry. It expresses the number of moles of solute dissolved in one litre of solution. Physiological saline is approximately 0.154 mol/L NaCl. 


Millimol/Liter

The millimole per litre (mmol/L), also called millimolar (mM), is dem widely use in clinical chemistry and biochemistry. Blood glucose concentration in clinical tests is typically reported in mmol/L (normal fasting level: 3.9–5.6 mmol/L). 


Mol/Liter to Millimol/Liter conversion table
Mol/LiterMillimol/LiterMillimol/LiterMol/Liter
1100010.001
2200020.002
3300030.003
5500050.005
1010000100.01
2020000200.02
2525000250.025
5050000500.05
1001000001000.1
2502500002500.25
5005000005000.5
10001E+0610001
How to convert Mol/Liter to Millimol/Liter

1 mol/L = 1000 mmol/L. To convert any value, multiply it by 1000. For example, 25 mol/L = 25000 mmol/L.

Frequently asked questions
How many mmol/L are there in one mol/L?
One mol/L is equal to 1000 mmol/L.
How do you convert Mol/Liter to Millimol/Liter?
Multiply the value in Mol/Liter by 1000 to get the result in Millimol/Liter.
How much is 25 mol/L in mmol/L?
25 mol/L is equal to 25000 mmol/L.
How do you convert Millimol/Liter back to Mol/Liter?
Divide by the same factor: multiply the value in Millimol/Liter by 0.001 to get Mol/Liter.

Most common concentration - molar unit conversions